Capital Area Productions®

Past Productions
Home
Belle's Princess Parties
Bring Drama to your school or group!
Creative Movement Classes
Current Classes / Locations / Appearances
Dance Shoes, Backdrop Rentals
Message to NY Families
About Us / Contact Us
Volunteer
Past Productions
Links / Referrals, What people are saying!
Production Video Clips!
Photo Album

island_big.gif

shrek2.gif

mermaidlogo.jpg

logo_200x200_000106.gif

logo_200x200_000332.gif

logo_200x200_000337.gif

dalmations.gif

hairsprayc.jpg

edwina-logo.jpg

rugrats-logo.gif

island_big.gif

13titlemusical.jpg

logos002.jpg

beautyandthebeastjr.gif

logo001.jpg

hsm2-comingsoon.jpg

alicelogo.jpg

annielogo.gif

logorosie.jpg

keylogo3.jpg

logo_seussicaljr_200x200.gif

shrljrcolo2r.gif

hsmuslogo2.gif

toycamp_title-c.jpg

logo2.jpg

toyland_small1.jpg

Once on this Island 2013 CHARACTERS

 

LITTLE GIRL/LITTLE TI MOUNE…Belle Babcock

STORYTELLER 1… Mackenna Buffaline

STORYTELLER 2… Florencia Feleder

STORYTELLER 3…Caroline Stuto

STORYTELLER 4… Julia Klein

MAMA EURALIE… Jessica Gordan

TONTON JULIAN… Joey Donahue

TI MOUNE/PEASANT GIRL… Erin Graney

DANIEL............Josh Anthony

DANIEL’S SON… Nick Chromik

DANIEL'S FATHER.....Richard DiMaria

GATEKEEPER… Jocie Stuto

ANDREA…Emma Mancino

PAPA GE…Anthony Raus

ASAKA…Jessica Babcock

AGWE…Alex White

ERZULIE… Anna Scherer

GOSSIPER 1... Payton Huntington

GOSSIPER 2… Caitlin Garrigan

GOSSIPER 3Isabel Witzenburg

GOSSIPER 4 … Megan Serian

GOSSIPER 5 Julianne Armbruster

GOSSIPER 6… Mia Flanagan

VILLAGER 1…Grace Davis

VILLAGER 2…Haley Snedaker

VILLAGER 3…Maddie Fitzgerald

VILLAGER 4…Delaney Beck

VILLAGER 5…Grace Fitzgerald

VILLAGER 6…Emma Wise

VILLAGER 7… Annie Krege

VILLAGER 8… Julieta Feleder

CHOIR OF STORYTELLERS:  Lizzie Krege, Lauren Preston, Caroline Spore,Maggie Tromp

                                      Introducing our cast of SHREK

SHREK………………………..Anthony Raus
FIONA…………………………..…...Lexi Nahl
DONKEY…………………..Jessica Babcock
DRAGON (U/S Fiona)…..Shannon Kelly
LORD FARQUAAD……...Robert Willard
TEEN FIONA…………………Emily Furlong
YOUNG FIONA…………….Belle Babcock
GINGY…………………….......Anna Scherer
PINOCCHIO………………..Anne Crisafulli
YOUNG SHREK/DWARF….…Coltin Luckfield
PAPA OGRE/CAPTAIN (U/S Shrek)
               ……...Sawyer Harrington-Verb
MAMA OGRE/GREETER (Saturday)
               ……...Marissa Harrington-Verb
MAMA OGRE/GREETER (Sunday)
               …………..…Mackenna Buffaline
KING HAROLD/PAPA BEAR
                   …………….…Richard DiMaria
QUEEN LILLIAN/KNIGHT 1/ GUARD

(U/S MICE)…….......…...Cecilia Paladino
SUGAR PLUM FAIRY…..Megan Anders
THREE BLIND MICE…………..Julia Klein
                               Julianne Armbruster
                                             Julia Battista
THREE LITTLE PIGS…………Grace Davis
                                            Carly Anders
                                      Caitlyn Garrigan
KNIGHT 2/HEAD PERFORMER
                     ………………….Jasmine Gold
KNIGHT 3/THELONIUS
                 ...…………..…Sarah McGovern

KNIGHT 4............................Julia Klein
GUARDS………………….…Amanda Morin
                                          Morgan Galvin

BIG BAD WOLF........... Joey Donohue
MAMA BEAR……..….…Phoebe Reuther
BABY BEAR……………….…...Olivia Kubik

BISHOP/PETER PAN……Brendan Kane
WICKED WITCH……….…Tory Tyksinski
FAIRY GODMOTHER….…….…Zara Pyle
MAD HATTER…….…Madison Kowalski
WHITE RABBIT…….….……Phebe Zeiser
UGLY DUCKLING……....Haley Snedaker
HUMPTY DUMPTY
                   …………...Maddie Fitzgerald
ELF.....……………..………Maggie Tromp
TWEEDLE…………….Victoria Leonard
COW…………………… Maura Dubuque
BUNNY……………………….…Zoe Miller
ANTELOPE…………………Jared Scharf
DISH………………………..Riley McGinn
SPOON……………………….Kiera Stack
PIED PIPER…………..Madison Galvin

FAIRY TALE CHARACTERS
Danny McGinn                   Teagan McGinn
Jake Huerter                       Isabella Dupont
Hannah Steil                       Alyssa Morin
Georgia Hollingshead       Connor Danz
Kelsey McGinn

TAPPING RATS
Carly Anders                       Belle Babcock
Megan Anders                   Caitlyn Garrigan
Emily Furlong                     Shannon Kelly
Sarah McGovern                Victoria Leonard
Tory Tyksinski                     Morgan Galvin

DULOC PERFORMERS/HAPPY PEOPLE/MOB
Belle Babcock                    Shannon Kelly
Morgan Galvin                  Emily Furlong
Mackenna Buffaline         Marissa Harrington-Verb
Cecilia Paladino                 Amanda Morin 
Sarah McGovern

 
The Little Mermaid Cast

(In Alphabetical Order  Nov. 2012)

Ariel…..Shannon Kelly

Carlotta/Sailor….Emily Daigneault

Chef Louis/Pilot…..Anthony Raus

Flotsam…..Jasmine Mullally

Flounder…..Belle Babcock

Grimsby.....Josh Anthony

Jetsam…..Caitlin Garrigan

Gull 1…..Sophie Laforest

Gull 2…..Lindsey Conboy

Gull 3…..Madison Kowalski

King Triton…Michael Niles

Mersisters:

Aquata….. Julia Klein

Adrina…..MacKenna Buffaline

Arista…..Megan Serian

Atina…..Zara Pyle

Adella…..Cecelia Paladino

Allana…..Stefanie DeFronzo

Prince Eric…..Daniel Miller

Princess 1/Sailor…..Alexis Kittel

Princess 2/Sailor…..Alaina Harrington

Princess 3/Sailor….. Julianne Armbruster

Princess 4/ Sailor….Hannah Fahy

Princess 5/Sailor…..Jessica Plue

Princess 6/ Sailor…..Amy Burdick

Scuttle…..Anna Scherer

Seahorse/Bass…..Coltin Luckfield

Sebastian…..Adam Marcil

Ursula…..Jessica Babcock

Under the Sea Soloists/Creatures: Sea Creatures/Merfolk

Harp…..Riley McGinn Maggie Tromp

Makenzy Runyan

Jellyfish 1…. Emma Wise Jenna Plue

Newt…..Amanda Kittel

Jellyfish 2…..Alysia Runyan

Carp…..Claire Flynn

Plaice…..Cassidy Stanley

Chub…..Zoe Miller

Fluke…..Grace Davis

Chef Soloists/Sea Creatures:

1…..Grace Davis

2…..Miranda Seguin

3…..Phebe Zeiser

4…..Sophie LaForest

5…..Lindsey Conboy

6…..Madison Kowalski

Into the Woods Cast List (August 2012)

(In alphabetical order)

Cinderella…..Katelyn Crall

Cinderella’s Father….. Aaron Steck

Cinderella’s Mother….. Caroline Stuto

Cinderella’s Prince…..Jake Wamsley

Cinderella’s Stepmother…..Erin Graney

Florinda…..Brianna Kobylar

Giant/Ensemble…..Jocelyn Stuto

Granny/Ensemble….. Alaina Harrington

Jack…..Connor Olney

Jack’s Mother…..Helene DiStefano

Little Red Ridinghood…..Belle Babcock

Lucinda…..Melissa Frank

Milky White…..Madeline Oberting

Miss Muffet…..Caitlyn Garrigan

Mysterious Man…..Henry DiMaria

Narrator 1…..Gloria Ihenetu

Narrator 2…..Madeleine Hicks

Narrator 3…..Brenna Joyce

Rapunzel….Maddy Wamsley

Rapunzel’s Prince…..Matt Skinner

Sleeping Beauty/Ensemble…..Madeline Reilly

Snow White/Ensemble….Madeline Brown

Steward…..Richard DiMaria

The Baker…..Anthony Raus

The Baker’s Wife…..Ellie Straight

The Witch…..Jessica Babcock

Wolf 1 / Ensemble…..Joshua Anthony

Wolf 2 / Ensemble…..Nathan McCarten

Townspeople

Payton Huntington

Jessica Plue

Grace Poniatowski

Gianluca Russo

Megan Serian

Sarah Siple

Allegra Mousaw

3 Little Pigs

Maggie Tromp

Isabella Dupont

Haley Snedaker

Fairies

Georgia Hollingshed

Phebe Zeiser

Jenna Plue

Princesses / Birds

Grace Davis

Kelsey Draves

Mackenzie Townsend

OUR CAST OF LEGALLY BLONDE

ELLE WOODS…. Lexi Nahl
EMMETT FORREST….Jordan Gross

PAULETTE…. Jessica Babcock
VIVIENNE KENSINGTON…. Karissa Murray
WARNER HUNTINGTON III…. Daniel Miller

BROOKE WYNDAM…. Abby Todd
PROFESSOR CALLAHAN….
Anthony Raus
SERENA…. Gabrielle Straight
MARGOT…. Annie Kohlerschmidt
PILAR…. Anna Scherer
KATE…. Helene DiStefano
ELLE’S MOM.… Linda Finkle

LEILANI, U/S KATE.… Kayla Thomas
ENID.... Maddy Wamsley

ELLE’S DAD.… Bryan Cerney

KYLE…. Jason Tillery

CHUTNEY…. Giuliana Bruno

STORE MANAGER.… Samara Finkle

PADAMADAN…. Connor Olney

LOWELL... Collin Hunter
KIKI / CASHIER/JUDGE.… Monieshia Campbell
COURTNEY/ H & H GIRL…. Kacie Cooper

GRANDMASTER CHAD…. Jason Tillery

REPORTER…. Julia Randall

D.A. JOYCE REILLY…. Megan Serian

STENOGRAPHER…. Victoria Leonard

GUARD/ US CHUTNEY…. Kaitlyn Strangis

PERFUME GIRL…. Madison Brown

GAELEN, U/S ENID…. Katrina Kalinowski

GIRL…. Gloria Ihenetu

WINTHROP/AARON…. Jake Wamsley

DANA, U/S PILAR,MARGOT…. Kat Stasior

BOOKISH CLIENT…. Alaina Harrington

WHITNEY…. Sonya Rio-Glick

NIKOS/DEWEY/LOWELL...Collin Hunter

CARLOS... Christopher Byrne

PFORZHEIMER..... Brandon Macey

RUFUS... Will the Bulldog

BRUISER...Lexi the Chihuahua

DELTA NU GIRLS

Giuliana Bruno

Samara Finkle

Kacie Cooper

Monieshia Campbell

Kat Stasior

Madison Brown

Victoria Leonard

Megan Serian

Kaitlyn Strangis

LAW STUDENTS

Danielle Feldman * U/S D.A. JOYCE REILLY

Carley Starr

Madison Shuemaker

Alaina Harrington

Julia Randall

Flat Stanley Cast....
Stanley....George Franklin
Mrs. Lambchop.... Jessica Babcock
Mr. Lambchop.... Anthony Raus
Arthur....Jack Rento
Mrs. Catero....Emma Bowitch
Caleb / King of the Cool Kids....Justin Hollingshead
Jackson / O. Jay D'Art....Evan Finke
Cousin Sophie / Bikini Wahini....Belle Babcock
Jamie / Assistant 1.... Madison Shuemaker
Bulletin Board / Napoleon.... Francesca Volpe
Dr. Dan / Sneak Thief.... Lauren Dicocco
Nurse Betty / Assistant 2.... Alex Relyea
Hollywood Agent ... Kristy Yaghy
Samantha / Assistant Director .... Megan Serian
Bird 1 / Kiki .... Caitlyn Garrigan
Bird 2.... Alyssa Ciccarelli
Bird 3 / Herb Wavecrest .... Kerry Lindemann
Mona Lisa .... Sonya Rio-Glick
Cool Kid 2 .... Phoebe Zeiser
Cool Kid 3 .... Zoe Miller
 
Go-Go Dancers/Wannabes/Crowd
Skylar Whitman
Ella Lindemann
Georgia Hollingshead

101 DALMATIONS CAST

Cruella De Vil………. …………..……..Jessica Babcock

Roger/Narrator 2…………..………...….Connor Olney

Anita/Narrator 1………………………...Ellie Straight

Perdita./Narrator 3………………………Jasmine Mullally

Pongo/Narrator 4…………….………….Katie Walters

Horace…………………………………..Jamie Burton

Jasper…………………………………...Ava Led Duke

Nanny/Dalmatian……………………….Allison Woodhouse

Lucky/Poodle 1…………………………Belle Babcock

Pepper/Chihuahua 2……………..……...Molly McNulty-Finn

Penny/Poodle 2………………….……...Caitlyn Garrigan

Patch/Boxer 1………………..………….Maggie Tromp

Sgt. Tibbs/Scottie 2/Dalmatian………....Laura Haney

Spot/Boxer 2…………………………....Zoe Miller

Police Officer/Dog Catcher/Dalmatian...Patrick Walters

Chihuahua 1/Dalmatian………………...Ella Pilchik

Dot………………………………...……Georgia Hollingshead

Scottie 1/ Dalmatian…………………….Rachel Haney

Cast of HairSpray…

 

Tracy Turnblad…Jessica Babcock

Edna Turnblad… Jeffrey P. Hocking

Link Larkin… Daniel Miller

Wilbur Turnblad … Jon South

Amber Von Tussle… Emily Franklin

Velma Von Tussle… Lisa Franklin

Penny Pingleton… Karissa Murray

Prudy Pingleton… Kristina Kennedy-Babcock

Seaweed J. Stubbs… John Turner

Corny Collins… Collin Hunter

Motormouth Maybelle… Rachel Walker

Little Inez… Gabrielle Straight

The Dynamites… Elizabeth Sherwood-Mack, Monseisha Campbell, Lashonda Love

Brenda… Johanna Muller

Tammy ( U/S Penny)… Emma Myers

Shelly… Helene DiStefano

Lou Ann … Anna Scherer

Brad (U/S Link)… Joe Davilla

Fender… Michael Persico

Sketch… Andrew Pattenaude

IQ… Jordan Gross

Cindy… Moniesha Campbell

Lorraine…Enaw Elonge

Gilbert… Jason Tillery

Duane…Jordan Maya

The Matron/ Gym Teacher…Joan Meyer

Mr. Pinky… Winn Huntley

Guard / Principal/ Mr. Harriman F. Spritzer… Paul Franklin

 

 

Teen Ensemble…

Emily Marsh, Maddy Wamsley, Isabella Nowak, Olivia Woodhouse,  Emily Daigneault, Haley Martin, Morgan Landry, Katherine Stasior, Angelina McBride,  Erin Graney, Danielle Feldman, Alex Relyea, Caroline Stuto, Jocelyn Stuto, Sam Stuto

 

 

Adult Ensemble…

Greg Pattenaude, Rebecca Straight, Johanna Muller, Maddy Wamsley, Joan Meyer, Paul Franklin, Justine Mackey

DEAR EDWINA 2011 CAST…

 

EDWINA SPOONAPPLE… EMMA MYERS

BECKY… MADISON BROWN

SCOTT/VLADIMIR … ANDREW PATTENAUDE

KELLI / ABIGAIL … ISABELLA BABCOCK

BOBBY / HARRY …SAM STUTO

JOHNNY / FRANK… JUSTIN HOLLINGSHEAD

LARS… MADISON SHUEMAKER

BILLY… ANIELLA DAY 

CORDELL / LOLA … PHEBE ZEISER

ANNIE … ANNA SCHERER

MARY SUE BETTY BOB / APHRODITE/ FRANKS MA… JESSICA BABCOCK

CARRIE… CAROLINE SEELY 

PERIWINKLE / QUEEN OF BOOLA BOOLA … ZARA PYLE

KATIE SPOONAPPLE …GWENDOLYN BROWN

ZIGGY / FAIRY FORKMOTHER…JASMINE MULLALLY                       

CHEF LUDMILLA … ISABELLA NOWAK

SUSIE / ANN VANBUREN… HELENE DISTEFANO

CHILD 1 … KERRY LINDEMANN

CHILD 2… RILEY WERNER

CHILD 3… SEANA YEATES

CHILD 4… KIERA STACK

CHILD 5… TEIGAN CATLIN

CHILD 6… JULIA DISTEFANO

CHILD 7… EMILY CLARK

CHILD 8… ABIGALE GARHARTT

Annie 2010 Cast…

 

Annie (Sat/Sun 6)………………..Ellie Straight

Daddy Warbucks……….Michael Sykes

Grace Farrell……………Katie Hughes

Miss Hannigan………..Jessica Babcock

Rooster………….……...Joseph Alvarez

Lily…………………  Anna Scherer

Annie (Fri/Sun 2pm)/Molly..Belle Babcock

Pepper………………..Victoria Leonard

July…………………..Chezmin Sheehan

Tessie………………….Alyssa Ciccarelli

Kate……………………….…Zara Pyle

Duffy………………………...Sarah Siple

Molly(Fri/Sun 2pm)/Orphan..Riley Werner

Star-to-Be/Cecille…….Helene DiStefano

Mrs. Pugh/NYC…... Christina Buffaline

Drake........................Andrew Pattenaude

Mrs. Greer/ Lt.Ward

…………………….Katie DeBell-Donnelly

Bundles/NYC…………Christian Almeida

Dogcatcher/Annette………..Gina Martini

Usherettes/NYC………..Rebecca Leonard

                                     Catherine Almeida

Bert Healey/FDR....Joseph Davilla

NYC/Sound Effects Girl....Phoebe Zeiser

Apple Seller/NYC………….Seana Yeates

Sandy……………………….......….Ollie

RUGRATS CAST

TOMMY: Joseph Davila

ANGELICA: Jessica Babcock

LARRY:  Samantha Sykes

ASTORIA:  Helene Distefano

STEVE:  Karissa Murray
GRANDPA LOU:  Joe Alvarez

CHUCKIE: Andrew Pattenaude

LIL: Belle Babcock
PHIL: George Franklin
DIDI PICKLES: Casie Girvin
STU PICKLES: Mike Sykes

SPIKE: Meaghan Gallagher
MS. FLASHLIGHT: Teigin Legault
TORCH SINGER:  Gianna Robustiano
RADIO ANNOUNCER: Katie DeBell-Donnelly
OPERA DIVA: Kat Stasior
SUSIE CARMICHAEL: Ellie Straight

 

MOVERS/FLASHCARDS/GOSPEL CHOIR:

Emily Daigneault           

Isabella Nowak             

Nicole Miller                 

Nikki Kura  

Once on this Island

LITTLE GIRL/LITTLE TI MOUNE…Belle Babcock

STORYTELLER 1…Cabrina McGinn

STORYTELLER 2…Kathryn Seely

STORYTELLER 3…Alisa White

STORYTELLER 4…Andrew Pattenaude

MAMA EURALIE…Meghan Murray

TONTON JULIAN…Sean Frank

TI MOUNE/PEASANT GIRL…Annie Kohlerschmidt

DANIEL BEAUXHOMME…Michael Razzano

DANIEL’S SON…George Franklin

GATEKEEPER…John Barna

DANIEL’S FATHER…Nick Plumley

ANDREA…Anna Scherer

PAPA GE…Dan Macke

ASAKA…Jessica Babcock

AGWE…Olivia Woodhouse

ERZULIE…Casie Girvin

GOSSIPER 1…Siobhan Shea

GOSSIPER 2…Gianna Robustiano

GOSSIPER 3…Adrianna Perez

GOSSIPER 4…Samara Finkle

GOSSIPER 5…Angelina Derusso

GOSSIPER 6…Irene Thomas

VILLAGER 1…Helene DiStefano

VILLAGER 2…Zara Pyle

VILLAGER 3…Caroline Seely

VILLAGER 4…Gabrielle Bazinet

VILLAGER 5…Jenna Herr

VILLAGER 6…Sydney Hurley

VILLAGER 7…Michaela Hoffman

VILLAGER 8…Madison Shuemaker

CHOIR OF STORYTELLERS: Meaghan Gallagher, Alyssa Decker,

Emily Clark, Teigan Catlin, Elizabeth Bazinet, Kiera Stack, Seana Yeates

13

Casting Committee:  Norman Eick, Winn Huntley, Karleen Hayden, Corey Snide, Lisa Franklin, Kristina Kennedy-Babcock

 

Presenting the cast of 13………

Evan....Corey Snide, will be reprising his Broadway role for this CAPS production!

Archie…Jordan Gross

Brett… Daniel Miller

Cassie…Bailey Medici (Lucy U/S)

Charlotte…Jessica Babcock (U/S Kendra)

Eddie…Joseph Davilla

Kendra…Ashley Aqulio

Lucy…Lexi Rabadi (Patrice U/S)

Malcolm… Dan Macke (Evan U/S)

Molly…Samantha Sykes

Patrice…Emily Franklin

Richie…Aaron Steck (Malcolm U/S)

Simon (Richie/Eddie U/S)… Andrew Pattenaude

Rabbis/Ensemble

Head Rabbi.... Daniel Fuhrman (Simon U/S)

Madison Shuemaker

George Franklin

Ensemble A cast

Samara Finkle

Meghan Murray

Meghan Campbell

Robyn Yonkers

Gianna Robustiano

Meaghan Gallagher

Stacy Efstathiadis

Anne-Marie DeRusso

 

Ensemble B CAST

Alexia Halsey

Jenny Horowitz (U/S Molly)

Adrianna Perez

Meghan Hawkins

Annie Kohlerschmidt (U/S Cassie /Charlotte)

Katie DeBell-Donnelly

Sydney Hurley

Kathryn Seely

Staff....

Director/Producer/Choreographer... Kristina Kennedy-Babcock

Musical/Pit Director... Nathan Meredith

Sound Design... Joel Lord

Vocal Coach... Lisa Franklin

Assistant Choreographer/Production Assistant... Corey Snide

Production Assistant...Michael Sykes

Dance Captain...Ashley Aquilo

REALLY ROSIE CAST LIST….

Rosie…  Emily Franklin

Kathy…  Jessica Babcock

Pierre…  Teigin Legault

Johnny…  Andrew Pattenaude

Alligator… Jenny Horowitz

Chicken Soup… Olivia Crouch

Rosie’s Mother…   Grace McCarthy

Kathy’s Mother…   Anna Scherer

Johnny’s Mother…  Alexia Halsey

Lion…   Taylor Sicko

Soloists:  Belle Babcock, Zara Pyle, Madison Shuemaker

Neighborhood Kids: Grace Hudgins, Genevieve Bombard, Alysia Runyan, Shelby Kline, Anna Stoneman, Siobhan Shea, Megan Coutin, Angelina DeRusso, Olivia Fischer, Aurelie Roberts, Emilie Coutin, Sammi Miller, Adrianna Perez, Stephanie Kurz, Luca Rentz, Emily Allen

Cinderella Cast

 

Cinderella & Dance Captain… Ashley Aquilo
Godmother … Rebecca Leville
Stepmother … Anna Scherer
Portia, her dimwitted Stepsister… Jessica Babcock
Joy, her sullen Stepsister… Ellie Straight
The Prince … Dan Miller
The Herald … Andrew Pattenaude
The Queen & U/S for Cinderella … Sierra Carlen
The King … Robert Willard

Suzy Mouse & Townsperson…Belle Babcock

Perla Mouse & Townsperson… Zara Pyle
The Chef & Townsperson 6 …
Helene DiStefano

Cheese Steward, 
Girl 1 & Townsperson 10 & U/S Joy/Portia… Samantha Harrienger     

Butcher, Mother & U/S Queen… Anne- Marie DeRusso

Dessert Chef, Studious Sister … Katie DeBell- Donnelly

White Horses & Townspeople… Madison Crotty, Taylor Hess, Kiera Stack, Amanda Morin, Seana Yeates, Maura Dubuque

Majesty Dancers… Angelina DeRusso, Skylar Bobersky, Adrianna Perez, Siobhan Shea

Gavotte Dancers… Helene Distefano, Katie De-Belle Donnelly,

Adrianna Perez, Siobhan Shea

Daughter/Guest 1/Townsperson 2… Caroline Seeley

Grandmother / Townsperson… Nicole Miller

Little Boy/ Townsperson & U/S Herald/King … Nolan Cleary

Father/Townsperson… Jacob Shillings

Girl 2 & Townsperson 9… Adrianna Perez

Girl 3 & Townsperson 8… Siobhan Shea

Mean Sister/Townsperson 7

Kid Sister/Townsperson & U/S Suzy/Perla… Angelina De Russo

Sloppy Sister/Guest 2 / Townsperson 1… Madison Shuemaker

Guest 3/ Townsperson… Kennedy Litchfield

Guest 4 / Townsperson… Angela Blaisdell

Townsperson 3… Victoria Frechette

Townsperson 4… Skylar Bobersky

Townsperson 5… Dahlia Riley

Townspeople… Madison Prior, Emily Clark, Hannah Robinson, Alyssa Morin,

  Teigan Catlin

 

 

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST (July 2009)

Narrators:  1. Kaila Harrienger 2. Tricia Ferra 3.Anna Scherer 4. Ashley Bohan

Prince/Beast:  Adam Yonkers

Old Woman/Enchantress:  Meghan Hawkins

Belle, a beautiful and intelligent young woman:  Katie Hughes

Gaston, a handsome brute:  Dan Miller

Lefou, Gaston's sidekick:  Ralph Panelli

Silly Girls:  1. Katie DeBell-Donnelly  2. Stacey DeFruscio  3. Maureen Gallagher

Silly Girl:  Sydney DeFruscio (U/S Silly Girls 1, 2, 3)

Maurice, Belle's father:  Jordan Maya

Cogsworth, an English major-domo, who has become a clock: Dan Macke

Lumiere, a French maitre d', who has become a candelabra:  Sean Frank

Mrs. Potts, a cook who has become a tea pot:  Jessica Babcock

Chip, Mrs. Potts son who has become a teacup:  Belle Babcock

Madame de la Grande Bouche, an opera singer, who has become a wardrobe:  Rebecca Leville

Babette, a maid who has become a feather duster: Samantha Harrienger

Monsieur D'Arque, proprietor of the lunatic asylum:  Darren Michalek

Bookseller: Andrew Pattenaude

Villager 1. Talia Panelli  2. Liz Michalek

Aristocratic lady:  Reigan Stone

Sausage curl girl:  Zara Pyle

Baker:  Jimmy Franchini

Lady with cane:  Adrianna Halsey

Hat Seller:  Michelle Lawrence

Milk Maid:  Madysen Stone

Shepherd boy:  Eli Hamilton

Lady with Baby/Fish Seller:  Kaila Harrienger

Mother:  Alexia Halsey

Wolves:  Andrew Pattenaude, Jimmy Franchini, Patrick Franchini, Eli Hamilton, Jacob Schillings

 

Villagers:  Patrick Franchini, Jacob Schillings,  Victoria Frechette,  Kiera Stack, Kaitlin Cancelliere, Harmony Hamilton, Angela Blaisdell, Aurelie Roberts,

 

Flatware:   Andrew Pattenaude, Kaila Harrienger, Alexia Halsey, Zara Pyle, Talia Panelli, Michelle Lawrence, Liz Michalek, Madysen Stone, Victoria Frechette, Reigan Stone, Kaitlin Cancelliere, Angela Blaisdell, Meghan Hawkins, Anna Scherer, Ashley Bohan


High School NON Musical Cast of Characters
Toy Boatin, high school junior, bowling star… Jeffrey P. Hocking

Boy Boatin, Toys dad and coach of the bowling team…  Barry Streifert

Soy Boatin, Toys hippie mother…  Liana Martino

Teen Boy at Karaoke Party… Greg Pattenaude

Teen Girl at Karaoke Party… Erin Sheridan

Teens at Party… Kim Carpenter, Linda Lumley, Ginger Gaspberry

Karaoke MC…  Art Stuarts

Gaberella, high school junior with tragically bad voice… Karleen Hayden

Cheerleaders… Penny Blaisdell, Greg Pattenaude, Ginger Gaspberry

Principal… Ed Countermine

Dad Mom, male- Toys best bowling buddy, HS junior…  Thomas Dalton Bambury

Speak, Toy’s other bowling buddy, a HS junior, but actually alien… Tim Buddenhagen

Bowlers… Art Stuarts, Greg Pattenaude, Dave Jordan 

Failure, HS junior, captain of the surgical decathlon team… Cheri Pierce

Errant Surgical Decathlete… Terri Smith

Surgical Decathletes…  Erin Sheridan, Lynda Valente

Mrs. Beckett Von Shakespeare, over the top Drama teacher…  Jennifer Pyle

Shitzu, female Drama Queen and HS junior… Kristina Babcock

Cryin, Shitzu’s brother and co-lead in school plays…  Kyle Faulkner

Pino, first year student announcer, short for Pinocchio… Tia Crawford

Drama Club Kids…  Linda Lumley, Ginger Gaspberry

First Year Student, Failure’s surgical guinea pig… Susan Pattenaude

Mirror, female, hip and difficult, Shitzu’s genie-like looking glass…  Liana Martino

1st Student Merchandiser…Art Stuarts

2nd Student Merchandiser…  Lynda Valente

1st autograph student … Terri Smith

2nd autograph student… Erin Sheridan

Deep Note, female sophomore, writer/composer of the Muse Cycle… Wendy Jordan

1st Auditioner… Kim Carpenter

2nd Auditioner… Ed Countermine

3rd Auditioner… Penny Blaisdell

Security Guards… Terri Smith

Speaks Parents, aliens – Dave Jordan

 

 

STAFF.... (under the supervision of Producer Kristina Kennedy-Babcock)
Michael Sykes - Director
Jessica Babcock  - Director
- Director
Andrew Pattenaude- Director
Katie Hayden- Director
Rebecca Leville- Director
Madison Shuemaker- Assistant Director
Georgianna Jordan- Hair/Makeup
Katie Buddenhagen- Usher
Angela Blaisdell- Usher
Belle Babcock - Usher
Aurelie Roberts- Usher
Zara Pyle - Concessions

 

High School Musical 2 Introducing our cast:

TROY BOLTON: Steven Poole

CHAD DANFORTH: Jordan Maya

ZEKE BAYLOR: Gary Hayes

JACK SCOTT: Jordan Gross

RYAN EVANS:  Michael Sykes

FULTON:  Timothy Buddenhagen

KELSI NIELSEN: Ashley Aquilo

GABRIELLA MONTEZ:  Katie Hayden

TAYLOR MCKESSIE: Amanda Jenkins

MARTHA COX: Samantha Sykes (u/s Sharpay)

SHARPAY EVANS: Dana Hom  (u/s Gabriella)

BLOSSOM: Jessica Babcock

VIOLET: Loren Hennessy

PEACHES: Kiley Hinkle

“Sharpettes”: Jenny Horowitz, Teigin Legault  (u/s Blossom,Violet, Peaches)

Mini “Sharpette”: Belle Babcock

Pool Kids: Ralph Panelli, Andrew Pattenaude, Talia Panelli, Meghan Hawkins

Makeover Artist: Amanda Agneta

Tailor: Gabriella Morelli (u/s Kelsi)

Dermatologist: Jennifer Hogon

Hair Dresser: Ashley DiScanio

Cheerleaders:  Sofia Lesko, Eliza Figeroa, Zara Pyle, Katie Buddenhagen, Sarah Allen

Ripper (Skater Girl): Taylor Sicko

The Talent Show Kids ...

Rowena Woggenhein:  Eliza Figeroa

Billie Flatley: Anna Scherer

Rosette Shimshank: Casie Girvin  (u/s Martha)

Theresa Templeton: Alysia Brunner

Janey Fire: Rebecca Leville

WILDCAT ENSEMBLE:  Ralph Panelli, Talia Panelli, Adrianna Perez, Rebecca Leville, Taylor Sicko, Gabriella Morelli, Hailey Reed, Meghan Hawkins, Alexia Halsey, Alysia Brunner, Elizabeth Michalek, Amanda Agneta, Sydney DeFruscio, Anna Scherer, Jennifer Hogan, Casie Girvin, Andrew Pattenaude, Ashley DiScanio, Samantha Hesler, Michelle Lawrence, Jordan Gross

 

Introducing our Cast of Alice in Wonderland, 12/08

(in order of appearance)

Alice – Kiley Hinkle

Small Alice – Belle Babcock

Tall Alice – Rebecca Leville

Cheshire Cat 1 – Courtney Wolfner

Cheshire Cat 2- Jenny Horowitz

Cheshire Cat 3 – Dominique Nardacci

White Rabbit – Loren Hennessy

Tweedle Dee – Teigin Legault

Tweedle Dum- Jessica Babcock

Mathilda/ Dodo Bird – Gabriella Morelli

The Flowers:

Daisy- Anna Scherer

Petunia- Katie Buddenhagen

Lily- Madison Shuemaker

Rose- Bridget Boland

Violet- Amanda Morin

Caterpiller- Maureen Gallagher

Mad Hatter- Ralph Panelli

March Hare- Jimmy Franchini

Queen of Hearts- Grace McCarthy

King of Hearts/ Rock lobster- Andrew Pattenaude

Door Knob/Cardsman – Josh Kahn

Card #1/ Sea Creature – Olivia Crouch

Card #2/ Sea Creature- Zara Pyle

Card #3/ Lobster- Savanna Caldwell

Card #4/ Lobster– Maria Bally

2 of Clubs/ Mermaid– Gabrielle Dungan

3 of Diamonds/ Mermaid- Christine Burke

Ace of Spades/ Mermaid– Luca Rentz

 

Rock Lobsters/ Cardsmen/ Mermaids
Madison Crotty
Meghan Hawkins
Isabella Bermudez- Ellis
Alexandra LaDue
 
Flowers
Angelina De Russo
Caitlyn Hennessy
Angela Blaisdell
Rachel Van Bergen
Carissa Scattareggia
Grace Hudgens
 
 
PRODUCER/DIRECTOR/CHOREOGRAPHER/COSTUMER- Kristina Kennedy-Babcock
STAGE MANAGER/COSTUMER- Karleen Hayden
VOCAL DIRECTOR - Paul Rovelli
ASSISTANT VOCAL DIRECTOR- Dr. Joseph Eppink
SOUND DESIGN- Barry Streifert
PARENT PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS - Jennifer Pyle, Anne Gallagher, Sarah Ashley
STUDENT PRODUCTION ASSISTANT:  Natalia Panelli

 

ANNIE Jr.  July, 2008

CAST A – Thursday 7pm, Saturday, 7pm, Sunday 2pm

 

ANNIE – Emily Franklin  

DADDY WARBUCKS – Brian Chiappinelli

MISS HANNIGAN – Olivia Mogul  

GRACE FARRELL- Rachel Young 

ROOSTER – Peter Keller 

LILY – Kelly Moak   

MOLLY – Belle Babcock

JULY  (& Annie Understudy) -  Gabriella Morelli  

DUFFY – Taylor Sicko  

PEPPER – Jessica Babcock 

TESSIE – Maisie Rugen   

KATE – Jenna Gardy  

DRAKE – Josh Kahn 

CECILLE – Ali Ramon  

ANNETTE – Sara Bobok   

MRS. GREER –

MRS. PUGH – Ashley Bohan 

BUNDLES / SERVANT – Andrew Pattenaude  

APPLE SELLER /SERVANT- Rebecca Leville

APPLE SELLER SON &

SOUND EFFECTS PERSON – Jimmy Franchini

DOG CATCHER /SERVANT – Tricia Ferra

BERT HEALEY / PRESIDENT ROOSEVELT/ US DADDY WARBUCKS– Mike Sykes  

LOUISE HOWE – Charli Spiegel

STAR TO BE / SERVANT – Casey Madsen  

POLICE MAN / SERVANT – Melissa Grimaldi

USHERETTES – Kimber O’Brien, Sierra Carlen

SANDY – “Ollie” Carpenter

 

FEATURED ORPHANS / NYC

U/S July – Elizabeth Waters  

U/S Tessie – Teigin Legault  

U/S Pepper & Lily- Anna Marinello 

U/S Duffy- Jenny Horowitz   

U/S Kate- Grace McCarthy   

U/S Molly – Katherine Buddenhagen 

 

  

NYC ENSEMBLE

Margaret Clark

Jimmy Franchini

Skyler Elfeldt

Charli Spiegel

 

 

Servants

Andrew Pattenaude

Casey Madsen

Rebecca Leville

Alissa Broder

Tricia Ferra

Sierra Carlen

Kimber O’Brien

Melissa Grimaldi

 

ORPHAN ENSEMBLE

Regina Clark

Margaret Clark

Angela Blaisdell

Skyler Elfeldt

Emily Broder

Kristy Yaghy

Emma Mancino

Rachel Daugherty

Gina Lincoln

Soleil Moon

Janie Aylor

Tricia Gardy

 

CAST B – Friday 7pm, Saturday 2pm, Sunday 6:30pm

 

ANNIE – Emily Franklin
DADDY WARBUCKS – Brian Chiappinelli
MISS HANNIGAN – Olivia Mogul
GRACE FARRELL- Rachel Young
ROOSTER – Peter Keller
LILY – Kelly Moak
MOLLY – Belle Babcock
JULY  (& Annie Understudy) -  Gabriella Morelli

DUFFY – Taylor Sicko

PEPPER – Jessica Babcock

TESSIE – Maisie Rugen
KATE – Jenna Gardy
DRAKE – Josh Kahn
CECILLE – Isabelle Lombardi

ANNETTE –  Grace Rugen  #27

MRS. GREER – Olivia Rugen 

MRS. PUGH – Sarah McHugh 
BUNDLES / SERVANT – Andrew Pattenaude
APPLE SELLER /SERVANT-  Rebecca Leville

APPLE SELLER SON &

SOUND EFFECTS PERSON – Jimmy Franchini
DOG CATCHER /SERVANT – Alexia Halsey
BERT HEALEY / PRESIDENT ROOSEVELT/US DADDY WARBUCKS – Mike Sykes

LOUIS HOWE – Charli Spiegel

STAR TO BE / SERVANT – Casey Madsen

POLICE MAN / SERVANT – Meghan Hawkins

USHERETTES – Madeline Falco, Claire Levy

SANDY – “Ollie” Carpenter

 

FEATURED ORPHANS / NYC

U/S July – Elizabeth Waters
U/S Tessie – Teigin Legault
U/S Pepper & Lily- Anna Marinello

U/S Duffy- Jenny Horowitz

U/S Kate- Grace McCarthy

U/S Molly – Katherine Buddenhagen

 

 

 

NYC ENSEMBLE

Jodi Bell

Jimmy Franchini

Anna Dempf

Talia Pascucci

 

 

Servants

Andrew Pattenaude

Meghan Hawkins

Alexia Halsey

Madeline Falco

Claire Levy

Alisha Conrad

Lena Rotella

 

 

ORPHAN ENSEMBLE

Olivia Crouch

Shania St. Hilaire

Jodi Bell

Madison Shuemaker

Anna Dempf

Talia Pascucci

Emily Woodside

Amanda Morin

Caitlyn McHugh

Zara Pyle

Zoe McLean

Lilia Ping

 
Production Staff
Director, Producer, Choreographer- Kristina Kennedy-Babcock
Music Director - Paul Rovelli
Stage Manager - Karleen Hayden
Sound Designer- Barry Streifert
Parent Production Assistants - Hilarie Sicko, Michelle Gardy, Jen Yaghy
Costumes - Karleen Hayden,  Kristina Kennedy-Babcock
Production Assistant- Katie Hayden
 
 

The Secret Garden Cast

(in order of appearance)

 

Martha………….. Kayla Sommers

Mrs. Medlock……… Olivia Ugino

Cook 1 ……………. Anna Scherer

Cook 2………Dominique Nardacci

John…………..Andrew Pattenaude

Philimena….…..Courtney Wolfner

Betty………………....Jenna Gardy

Jane…………….……Taylor Sicko

Mrs. Crawford……..Ashley Bohan

Kanchi…………...Lauren Sirianno

Miranda….….Maisie Alice Rugen

Mary Lennox………...Alexis Reed

Miss Wiggin…….…...Olivia Rugen

Dickon……………Christian Meola

Dr. Craven……………...JJ Jimenez

Mrs. Sowerby………..Dana Gough

Nurse ……………Jessica Babcock

Nurse Assistant ...….Erin Spilman

Archibald Craven……Zack Kilmer

Colin………….….Brevin Fleischer

Bellboy……….........John McNally

Lilias…………………Grace Rugen

Lady 1……………. Sarah McHugh

Lady 2…………Emily Biddlecomb

 

Sowerby Children

Sarah……………Rachel Daugherty

Jenny…………………Anna Dempf

Emma…………….Caitlin McHugh

Helen……………....Sydney Hurley

Kate…….……Madison Shuemaker

 

Servants/Maids/Fairgoers

John McNally

Sarah McHugh

Emily Biddlecomb

Grace Rugen

Olivia Rugen

Andrew Pattenaude (Fairgoer)

Courtney Wolfner (Fairgoer)
 
Director/Producer: Kristina Kennedy-Babcock
Stage Manager: Karleen Hayden
Parent Production Assistants: Hilarie Sicko & Michelle Gardy

 

SEUSSICAL CAST...

Boy/Jojo - Josh Kahn

Cat in the Hat - Olivia Ugino

Horton - J.J. Jimenez

Gertrude McFuzz - Samantha Sykes

Mayzie LaBird - Elizabeth Raab

Bird Girls - Rebecca Leville, Rachel Glass, Ashley Bohan

Mr. Mayor - Bradan Liberty

Mrs. Mayor - Emma Torncello (Fri./Sat)/ Katie Hughes (Sun.)

Sour Kangaroo - Jessica Babcock

Young Kangaroo - Belle Babcock

Wickershams - Jenna Gardy, Devon Rooney, Taylor Sicko

Yertle the Turtle/ Who 3 - Tyler Laurange

Citizens of Whoville/Fish

Family 1 - Alexis Reed,Andrew Pattenaude

Family 2- Haley Earing, Courtney Murray

Family 3- Angela Blaisdell, Anabella French, Kylee Mueller

Family 4- Alexandra Romero, Serafina French

Family 5- Anna Scherer, Skyler Elfeldt

Jungle Citizens/Circus Performers

Kelly Artini Madison Shuemaker

Angela Artini Olivia Feathers

Sydney Hurley Charli Spiegel

 

Talent Showcase Line Up

Opening Band: “Daylight in the Swamp”Evening Hosts: Dan & Jackson Murphy

1. Fireflies (lyrical ballet) Kristina, Jessica & Belle Babcock

2. You Raise Me Up (vocalist) Doug Porter

3. When There Was Me & You (vocal duet) Steve Poole

& Lexi Rabadi

4. Colors of the Wind (vocalist) Kayla Sommers

5. On My Own (vocal duet) Tasja Johnston, Nadia Thomas

6. Greatest Love of All (vocalist) Esther Tsvaygenbaum

7. Africa (vocal, guitar duet) Steve Poole & Andrew Quell

8. I Know the Truth (vocalist) Leslie Eliashuk

9. Interplanet Janet (vocal event) Jenna Gardy & School House Rock Cast

Remarks from Alex Hoffman

“Daylight in the Swamp” in Auditorium

10. Give Me a Man            Mirinda James

American Family & Real Life

11. “Ashokan Swallowed the Devil” (Fiddle) Marcie Reiter

12. Reflection (vocalist) Lexi Rabadi

13. Think of Me (vocal duet) Katie Hayden & Steve Poole

14. Waiting for Life (vocalist) Maggie McGuire

15. Pump it/Crowded (Hip Hop) Leslie Eliashuk, Melissa Browne & Lauren Marchese

16. Interjections (vocal event) Jessica Babcock & School House Rock Cast

17. Seasons of Love (vocal event) All Cast

 

SCHOOL HOUSE ROCK LIVE!  July 12,13,14, & 15, 2007

Cast…

Dori:  Kayla Sommers

Tom:  Anthony Raus

George: Daniel Macke

Shulie: Jennifer Gardy

Josephina “Joe” : Lauren Sirianno

Dina: Jessica Babcock

Soloist 1: Elizabeth Waters

Soloist 2:  Emelyn Vandenberg

Soloist 3:  Alexandra Ramon

Interplanet Janet: Haley Moffatt

 

School House Rock Choir

Ashley Webster                 Tricia Ferra

Skyler Elfeldt                    Andrew Pattenaude

Olivia Van Epps           Clarissa Wolf

Talia Pascucci                   Jodi Bell

Kristy Yaghy                     Owen Brown

Ashley Bohan                      Nicole Decker

Kaley Decker                     Anna Scherer

Taylor Sicko                      Ashlee LaFountain   

Joey Klinowski                  Jona Klinowski        

Christian Laderas             

HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL, February 2, 3, & 4, 2007

The JOCKS
TROY BOLTON, the captain of the basketball team with a secret passion for performing  -  STEVEN POOLE

CHAD DANFORTH, number two on the basketball team, Troy’s best friend - SHAWN COTUGNO (Dance Captain)
ZEKE BAYLOR, has a secret passion for baking - JORDAN LLOYD
Other Jocks - MARK NOLAND, MELISSA AMATO, NASTASJA JOHNSTON, BRIAHNA PHILLIPS, ELLIE CARR, DANIELLE SCHEPISI, SAMANTHA STUARTS

The NERDS
JACK SCOTT, the PA announcer, a.k.a. the Velvet Fog of East High - MICHAEL SYKES
 
KELSI NEILSON, the mousey composer of Juliet and Romeo - JILLIAN FUNK

The THESPIANS
SHARPAY EVANS, president of the Drama Club -MIKAELA HOLMES
RYAN EVANS, vice-president of the Drama Club - TORY CLEMENTE

James, an earthworm expressionist- CHRISTIAN MEOLA
Susan, overwrought with emotion - JUSTINE CHUN
Cathy, a little too eager - CASEY MADSEN
Cyndra, has operatic aspirations - ANGELINA GAGLIOTTI
Performance Art Kids - MORGAN COLLINS, JESSICA BABCOCK, NICOLE KITTEL, KAYLA SOMMERS (U/S Gabriella & Sharpay, Dance Captain), JOCELYN BARKENHAGEN

The BRAINIACS
GABRIELLA MONTEZ, the shy new girl at school - ALEXIS RABADI
TAYLOR MCKESSIE, president of the Science Club - 
KATIE HAYDEN
Martha Cox, has a secret passion for hip-hop - AMBER PALLOZZI
Other Brainiacs - KELLY HAGGERTY, KRISTY TILLMAN, EMMA BERGER, WHITNEY FAIRCHILD, CHRISTINA BLUHM, ELIZABETH MC GARVEY, KAITLYN MC GARVEY 

The SKATER DUDES
Skaterdude, has a secret passion for the cello - CHRIS KADDO
Skaterdude 2 - ZOE  KRUMANOCKER
Other Skater Dudes - ALYSIA BRUNNER, MARY KATE JAROMIN, HANNAH MAY, KRISTI JONES

Other Students
Wildcat Cheerleaders - MEGAN CARDISH, ALEXANDRA MADSEN, KARAH GAVVITT, LAUREN GOLDSTEIN, CARIANNA VOELLM

Party Kids (ensemble) - MANDEL CLEMENTE, JACOB CLEMENTE, ALYSSANDRA LANG, GRACE MCCARTHY,DOMINIQUE NARDACCI, SYDNEY DEFRUSCIO

OTHER ADULTS

MS. DARBUS, drama teacher - KARLEEN HAYDEN                         

COACH BOLTON, basketball coach, Troy’s dad -ART STUARTS
Ms. Tenny, voiceover chemistry teacher -KRISTINA KENNEDY-BABCOCK
Moderator, voiceover science decathlon moderator - KRISTINA KENNEDY-BABCOCK

 

 

TOY CAMP, December 15-17, 2006

Miss Grouchstick         Whitney FairChild

Rover                            Danny Eick

Ted E. Bear                  Michael Sykes

Princess Ann                 Jessica Babcock

Cool Cats                      Tasja Johnston

                                       Loren Hennessy

Glow Toy                      Jenna Gardy

Prima Donna                Ashley Webster

Jig                                Jacob Clemente

Saw                              Mandy Clemente

Side                                Haley Moffatt

Wedgley                        Jennifer Brady

Jack                               MacKenzie Nichols

 

Cowgirls                                     CLOWNS

Marissa Hochberg                  Emily Woodside

Heather D’Angelo                   Julia Manny

Lilia Ping                                                    

                                                Toy Soldiers

Puzzle Pieces                           Skyler Elfeldt

Stacey DeFruscio                    Hayley D'Angelo                    

Kristina Brady                         Nicolette Dimura

                                                                                                                   

Playing Cards

Carli Voellm

Destiny Wierzbicki

 

 

DEAR EDWINA, July 14-16, 2006

EDWINA SPOONAPPLE - Emily Manny

BECKY - Alexandra Madsen

SCOTT - Danny Eick

KELLI - Kelley Haggerty

BOBBY / JOHNNY - Peter Keller

LAURA - Audrey Simaro

BETH - Talia Pascucci

CORDELIA - Claire Millington

ANNIE  -Marlee Blasenheim

APHRODITE / MARY SUE BETTY BOB - Jessica Babcock

CARRIE - Taylor Stewart

ABIGAIL/ KID #1-3 - Jenna Gardy

PERIWINKLE / KATIE SPOONAPPLE- Loren Hennessy

ZIGGY - Samantha Miorin

VLADIMIR - Jacob Fisch

FRANK / HARRY  - Jackson Murphy

CHEF LUDMILLA - Casey Madsen

FAIRY FORKMOTHER - Gabriella Rounds

SUSIE- Samantha Starzyk

QUEEN OF BOOLA BOOLA  - Joann Burridge

LOLA / CHILD #1 - Rachel Karwelat

ANN VAN BUREN / FRANKS MA- Tammy Eick

 

 

“Put it  in the Piggy” Tap Ensemble

Jessica Babcock           Jenna Gardy

Rachel Karwelat          Taylor Stewart

Casey Madsen            Alexandra Madsen

 

Ensemble

Elise Morrissey (also child #2)

Courtney Kane (also child #3)

Michaela Matthews (also child #4)

Emily Woodside (also child # 5)

Marissa Taylor (also child #6)

Alexia Constanza (also child #7)

Savannah Whitney

Anabella French

Courtney Durivage

Destiny Wierzbicki

Morgan Woodard

TOYLAND, December 2005

Cast of Characters (in order of appearance):
HANNAH, an older sister - SAVANNAH WHITNEY

KATIE, the middle sister - JESSICA BABCOCK
TAYLOR, the youngest sister - LOREN HENNESSY
MOM, their mother -  ALEXIA CONSTANZA

DAD, their father - KYLE HARDER

KLINK, KLANK & KLUNK, Three “Things”  JENNA GARDY, RYAN SCHROEDER, MEGAN HOWE
THE WINTER WIND, Ribbon Dancers -
ELIZABETH WATERS, EMILY RUSSELL, CARLI VOELLM, CLAIRE MILLINGTON, CIARA RASMUSSEN,CHELSEA WOJESKI, RILEY WILLIAMS
THE BOOGIE MAN, in the closet - TAMMY EICK
THE BEDBUGS-
BROOKE WOJESKI, BRENDAN PURSEL, ALLY RINELLA, EVANA BURKE, CHELSEA BAIRD, TYLER SCHROEDER
THE TOY SOLDIERS, plus head soldier -
BRENDAN PURSEL, JENNA GARDY, MEGAN HOWE, RYAN SCHROEDER,KYLE HARDER
TOYMASTER, an evil toy - DANNY EICK
THE BAD CHILDREN (#1-5)
CIARA RASMUSSEN, ALLY RINELLA, CHELSEA BAIRD, EMILY RUSSELL,CHELSEA WOJESKI, RILEY WILLIAMS
PRINCESS TALESPINNER, a storyteller - ELIZABETH WATERS
RAGGEDY ANN - ALEXIA CONSTANZA
THE LOST TOYS, Cowgirl - EVANA BURKE , Clown - CARLI VOELLM, Sock Monkey - TYLER SCHROEDER, Teddy Bear - CLAIRE MILLINGTON
JINGLE, Santa’s right-hand Elf  BROOKE WOJESKI
SANTA, lover of girls, boys & toys - JOE ALBERT